Country 93

Country 93


Thursday, November 7, 2019

Week 1 Scores

Port Elgin | by Bayshore News Staff  

Brokerlink Insurance Grey Bruce Major Curling

Brokerlink Grey Bruce Major Curling

Week # 1 Scores

at Port Elgin Curling Club

Mike Hamer 7 Don Bartley 2
Joey Rettinger 7 Pete Newton 6
Al Hutchinson 7 Brett McAllister 5
Adam Alpaugh 7 Scott Davidson 6

TBA Steve Gregg vs Shawn Kaufman


Standings


Mike Hamer........................................................Port Elgin  1 & 0
Joey Rettinger....................................................Tara           1 & 0
Adam Alpaugh....................................................Tara           1 & 0
Al Hutchinson........Maclean's Brewery...........Hanover      1 & 0
Don Bartley...Absalute Automotive.................Tara            0 & 1
Brett McAllister...West Grey Premium Beef....Chesley     0 & 1
Scott Davidson...Wark's Service Centre........Wiarton       0 & 1
Pete Newton....................................................Kincardine     0 & 1
Steve Gregg....Merit Insurance........................Paisley
Shawn Kaufman................................................Walkerton

 

Schedule

Nov 13

at Kincardine  8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Shawn Kaufman
Brett McAllister vs Pete Newton


at Tara 8:15 pm

Don Bartley vs Joey Rettinger
Adam Alpaugh vs Al Hutchinson
Steve Gregg vs Scott Davidson

 

Nov 20

at Chesley 8 pm

Don Bartley vs Brett McAllister
Steve Gregg vs Al Hutchinson


at Tara 8:15 pm

Mike Hamer vs Joey Rettinger
Adam Alpaugh vs Pete Newton
Shawn Kaufman vs Scott Davidson


Nov 27

at Chesley 8 pm

Joey Rettinger vs Brett McAllister
Steve Gregg vs Pete Newton
Shawn Kaufman vs Al Hutchinson


at Tara 8:15 pm

Mike Hamer vs Scott Davidson
Don Bartley vs Adam Alpaugh


Dec 4

at Port Elgin 8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Brett McAllister
Don Bartley vs Steve Gregg
Joey Rettinger vs Adam Alpaugh


at Hanover 8 pm

Shawn Kaufman vs Pete Newton
Scott Davidson vs Al Hutchinson


Dec 11

at Paisley  8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Al Hutchinson
Joey Rettinger vs Steve Gregg
Scott Davidson vs Pete Newton


at Walkerton  8 pm

Don Bartley vs Shawn Kaufman
Brett McAllister vs Adam Alpaugh


Dec 18

at Chesley  8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Adam Alpaugh
Brett McAllister vs Steve Gregg

 

at Tara  8:15 pm

Don Bartley vs Scott Davidson
Joey Rettinger vs Shawn Kaufman
Al Hutchinson vs Pete Newton

 


Jan 8

at Kincardine   8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Pete Newton
Brett McAllister vs Shawn Kaufman


at Tara 8:15 pm

Don Bartley vs Al Hutchinson
Joey Rettinger vs Scott Davidson
Adam Alpaugh vs Steve Gregg

 


Jan 15 

at Paisley   8 pm

Mike Hamer vs Steve Gregg
Don Bartley vs Pete Newton

 

at Chesley 8 pm

Joey Rettinger vs Al Hutchinson
Brett McAllister vs Scott Davidson
Adam Alpaugh vs Shawn Kaufman

 

Jan 22 Quarterfinals

at Hanover 8 pm

1st vs 8th
2nd vs 7th


at Walkerton 8 pm

3rd vs 6th
4th vs 5th


Jan 29 Semifinals

at Chesley 8 pm


Feb 5 Championship

at Tara  8:15 pm

 

Final Payouts

1st $ 1,200
2nd $ 800
3rd  $ 600
4th  $ 500
5th  $ 400
6th  $ 300
7th  $ 200
8th  $ 200

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc