Country 93

Country 93


Sports > Schedule

NHL

Montreal Canadiens vs. New York Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
St. Louis Blues at Ottawa Senators, 7:30 p.m.
Boston Bruins at Winnipeg Jets, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Arizona, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

 

Ontario Hockey League

Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds at Saginaw Spirit, 7:05 p.m.
Flint Firebirds at Windsor Spitfires, 7:05 p.m.
Mississauga Steelheads at Niagara IceDogs, 7 p.m.
Hamilton Bulldogs at North Bay Battalion, 7 p.m.
Ottawa 67's at Peterborough Petes, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, the Owen Sound Attack are at Kitchener to face the Rangers

You can hear the Attack & Rangers live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by the Brian E. Wood Funeral Home

 

 

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

North Final

Bradford Rattlers at  Ville-Marie Pirates
( The Rattlers lead the best of 7; 2-1 )
7:30 pm

 


AHL

Toronto Marlies at Hershey Bears, 7 p.m.
Laval Rocket at Belleville Senators, 7 p.m.
Texas Stars at Manitoba Moose, 8 p.m.
Hartford at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Rochester at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Rockford at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Utica, 7 p.m.
Providence at Lehigh Valley, 7:05 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Tucson at Stockton, 10 p.m.

 

 

NBA

L.A. Lakers at Toronto Raptors, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Utah, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

 

Major League Baseball Exhibition

New YorkYankees vs. Toronto Blue Jays at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
New York Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

 

 

ATP Singles

at Indian Wells 

4 pm Milos Raonic vs Miomir Kecmanovic 

 

 

PGA The Players Championship 

at TPC Sawgrass, Florida

Round 1 is today

 

 

Ontario Curling Association's Verve Grandmasters Curling Championship 

at the Thornhill Golf and Country Club

Play begins today

The Blue Water Curling Club skipped by Torben Hawksbridge will represent Zone 11

The Blue Water entry includes Lorne Johnson, Frank Lamont and Dennis Radbourne.  


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc