... there are weather related cancellations in our area .... Cancellations

Country 93

Country 93


Sports > Schedule

 

CWOSSA " A-AA " Girls Rugby

at Victoria Park, Owen Sound

Championship Game

St Mary's Mustangs vs Bishop Macdonell     3 pm  





    NHL Playoffs

    Eastern Final
    Pittsburgh Penguins  at Ottawa Senators, 8 p.m.
    (Senators lead series 2-1)



    Memorial Cup at Windsor, Ont

    Preliminary Round
    Saint John Sea Dogs at Windsor Spitfires 7 p.m.



    AHL Playoffs

    Syracuse at Providence, 7:05 p.m.
    (Series tied 0-0)



    NBA Playoffs

    Eastern Final
    Cleveland Cavaliers at Boston Celtics, 8 p.m.
    (Cavaliers lead series 1-0)



    Major League Baseball

    American League
    Toronto Blue Jays (Aaron Sanchez 0-1) at Baltimore Orioles ( Chris Tillman 1-0), 7:05 p.m.
    N.Y. Yankees (Severino 2-2) at Tampa Bay (Ramirez 2-0), 7:10 p.m.
    Texas (Martinez 0-2) at Detroit (Norris 2-2), 7:10 p.m.
    Cleveland (Bauer 3-4) at Houston (Morton 5-2), 8:10 p.m.
    Kansas City (Karns 2-2) at Minnesota (Santiago 4-2), 8:10 p.m.
    Boston (Sale 4-2) at Oakland (Graveman 2-2), 9:35 p.m.
    Chicago White Sox (Quintana 2-5) at Seattle (Miranda 3-2), 10:10 p.m.

    National League
    Milwaukee (Espino 0-0) at Chicago Cubs (Butler 1-0), 2:20 p.m.
    Philadelphia (Hellickson 4-1) at Pittsburgh (Williams 2-2), 7:05 p.m.
    Colorado (Anderson 2-4) at Cincinnati (Bonilla 0-1), 7:10 p.m.
    Washington (Gonzalez 3-1) at Atlanta (Dickey 3-3), 7:35 p.m.
    San Francisco (Moore 2-4) at St. Louis (Wacha 2-1), 8:15 p.m.
    Arizona (Walker 3-3) at San Diego (Weaver 0-4), 10:10 p.m.
    Miami (Nicolino 0-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Wood 4-0), 10:10 p.m.

    Interleague
    L.A. Angels (Nolasco 2-2) at N.Y. Mets (deGrom 2-1), 7:10 p.m.



    MLS

    Toronto FC at New York, 7:30 p.m.



Ontario Jr B Lacrosse

West

Orangeville Northmen at Guelph Regals     8:00 pm    
Welland Generals at Six Nations Rebels     8:00 pm


East

Mississauga Tomahawks at Orillia Kings  8:00 pm
Newmarket Saints at Oakville Buzz     7:30 pm
Gloucester Griffins at Nepean Knights     8:00 pm    


The Owen Sound Junior NorthStars will be at Windsor on Saturday night and at London on Sunday afternoon.



Ontario Senior Lacrosse

Ennismore James Gang vs Brooklin Merchants     8:00PM
Six Nations Rivermen vs KW Velocity     8:00PM     

The Owen Sound Senior NorthStars are off until May 27th and 28th when they travel to Ennismore to play the James Gang in a doubleheader

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2017 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc